Missionary Prayer Calendar



AUGUST NAME FIELD OF APPOINTMENT REGION
1 Brandon & Mollie Borders New Zealand Pacific
2 Marcus & Renee Brainos France Europe & Middle East
3 Ron & Terry Brian Haiti Central America & Caribbean
4 Paul & Darla Brochu France Europe & Middle East
5 Matthew & Angie Buckland Czech Republic Europe & Middle East
6 Roger & Becky Buckland Regional Director Pacific
7 Ken & Kay Burgess Spain Europe & Middle East
8 Lonnie James & Damarys Burton Venezuela South America
9 Lonnie Ray & Gail Burton  Venezuela South America
10 Allan & Carla Calhoun The Netherlands Europe & Middle East
11 Luke & Samantha Campbell Costa Rica Central America & Caribbean
12      
13 Colleen Carter Ghana Africa
14 Richard & Andrea Carver Papua New Guinea Pacific
15 Filippo & Brenda Ciulla Belgium; Luxembourg Europe & Middle East
16 Jack & Michiko Coolbaugh Thailand Asia
17 Joe & Fanny Cooney Republic of Ireland Europe & Middle East
18 Ken & Isabel Cooper Brazil South America
19 James & Elizabeth Corbin Bangladesh; India Asia
20 Darry & Kathy Crossley Regional Director South America
21 Jim & Karen Crumpacker Kenya Africa
22 Robert & Lisbeth Dame Bolivia South America
23 Larry & Elizabeth Decker Costa Rica Central America & Caribbean
24 Daniel & Tabitha DeTemple Republic of Georgia Europe & Middle East
25 David & Kelley Dibble Micronesia; Regional Evangelist Pacific
26 David & Angela Doan Japan; Vietnam Asia
27 Eugene & Sherri Dominguez Peru South America
28 Steven & Danita Drost Mexico Central America & Caribbean
29 Jeremy & Khrista Favors Luxembourg Europe & Middle East
30 Jonathan & Jenny Follmer United Kingdom Europe & Middle East
31 Robert & Gayle Frizzell Asia Asia
SEPTEMBER NAME FIELD OF APPOINTMENT REGION
1 Chris & Penny Gibbs Malawi Africa
2 Peter & Robyn Gration Vanuatu Pacific
3 Patrick & Jean Groves Sudan; Kenya Africa
4 John & Vonda Guidry Colombia South America
5 Scott & Linda Guinn Mexico; Cuba Central America & Caribbean
6 Amber Hackenbruch Switzerland Europe & Middle East
7 Radovan & Tanya Hajduk Croatia; Slovenia Europe & Middle East
8 Nathan & Tanya Harrod Spain Europe & Middle East
9 Luke & Larissa Havens Latvia Europe & Middle East
10 Shane & Dena Hayes Chile South America
11 John & Sherri Hemus United Kingdom Europe & Middle East
12 Ed & Naomi Hosmer Japan Asia
13 Keith & Beth Ikerd Namibia Africa
14 Lynne Jewett Guatemala Central America & Caribbean
15 Louis & Martha Johnson Ethiopia; Rwanda Africa
16 Robert & Jerolyn Kelley United Kingdom; Ireland; Channel Islands Europe & Middle East
17 Eddy & Della Mae Kennedy New Caledonia Pacific
18 E. J. Kim South Korea; China Asia
19 Harold & Helen Kinney Faith Promise Ministries   
20 David & Alice Kline Lesotho Africa
21 Gary & Kristi Landaw Puerto Rico; Trinidad & Tobago Central America & Caribbean
22 Joseph & Cassandra Landaw Trinidad & Tobago Central America & Caribbean
23 Jayson & Nellie Long Nicaragua Central America & Caribbean
24 Mike & Lisa Long Zimbabwe Africa
25 Richard & Jean Lucas Japan; Military District Asia
26 James & Stacy Marse Bolivia South America
27 Fonzell & Vanencia Marsh Asia Military Ministries; Japan Asia
28 Raymond & Iryna Mason The Southern Caucasus Europe & Middle East
29 Prince & Suzana Mathiasz Sri Lanka; India Asia
30 Terry & Cindy McFarland Republic of Ireland Europe & Middle East
OCTOBER NAME FIELD OF APPOINTMENT REGION
1 Gerry & Darla McLean Nigeria Africa
2 Joshua & Christene Moreno Greece   Europe & Middle East
3 Robert & Sheri Moses Russia Europe & Middle East
4 Ray & Judi Nicholls Poland; Belarus; Ukraine Europe & Middle East
5 Stephen & Yvonne Nix Nicaragua Central America & Caribbean
6 John & Anne Nowacki France, Monaco Europe & Middle East
7 Stephen & Lynnette O'Donnell Hong Kong; China Asia
8 James & Harmony Pace Austria Europe & Middle East
9 Jacob & Mandy Palma Uruguay South America
10 Jonathan & Monica Parker Philippine Islands Pacific
11 Kirby & Mary Parker Malta; North Africa (Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Libya) Europe & Middle East
12 Mike & Jill Patterson Romania; Bulgaria; Hungary Europe & Middle East
13 Steve & Yvette Phelps Nigeria Africa
14 Crystal Reece Tonga Pacific
15 Chris & Paula Richardson Madagascar Africa
16 Leonard & Ping-Lan Richardson Taiwan Asia
17 Randall & Theresa Richardson Mauritius; Reunion; Seychelles Africa
18 Rusty & Adriane Riddick Sierra Leone Africa
19 Terry & Cheryl Riddick Cameroon; Africa Impact Team Africa
20 Henry & Sharon Ritchie Windward Islands; French Guiana Central America & Caribbean
21 Paul & Stephanie Rivero Puerto Rico Central America & Caribbean
22 Jim & Latitia Robertson Philippine Islands Europe & Middle East
23 Charles & Stacey Robinette Austria; Germany; Switzerland; Liechtenstein Europe & Middle East
24 Oscar & Erin Rodrigues Portugal Europe & Middle East
25 Daniel & Monica Rushing South Korea Asia
26 Amy Sawyer Belize Central America & Caribbean
27 Mitch & Jutta Sayers Germany Europe & Middle East
28 Brad & Lycia Schreckhise Dominican Republic Central America & Caribbean
29 David & Yonda Schwarz Regional Director Central America & Caribbean
30 Stanley Scism Cambodia Asia
31 Allan & Georgene Shalm Pakistan/Malaysia Asia
NOVEMBER NAME FIELD OF APPOINTMENT REGION
1 Lynden & Kathy Shalm Regional Director Asia
2 Steve & Kari Shirley Dominican Republic; Leeward Islands Central America & Caribbean
3 Monte & Dianne Showalter International Evangelism Europe & Middle East
4 Mark & Robin Shutes Belarus; Baltic Republics Europe & Middle East
5 Nick & Pam Sisco Ghana Africa
6 Howard & Vonda Smith  Spain Europe & Middle East
7 Steve & Cheri Smith Guyana Central America & Caribbean
8 Richard & Pamela Smoak Tanzania; Burundi Africa
9 Mike & Miriam Sponsler Argentina South America
10 Mark & Mariann Starin Middle East Europe & Middle East
11 Jonathan & Maria Strickland Ireland Europe & Middle East
12 Sim & Judy Strickland Greece; Armenia; Macedonia Europe & Middle East
13 Craig & Lyna Sully Senegal; French West Africa Africa
14 Stephan & Debra Summers Cyprus Europe & Middle East
15 Brad & Regina Thompson GATS/Guatemala Central America & Caribbean
16 Steven & Jean Tir Slovakia; Serbia  Europe & Middle East
17 Phil & Twyla Tolstad Uganda Africa
18 Nathanael & Ingunn Turner Estonia Europe & Middle East
19 Mike & Dianna Tuttle Regional Director Europe & Middle East
20 Dennis & Amy Uecker Latvia Europe & Middle East
21 Kevin & Crystal Wallace France Europe & Middle East
22 Michael & Ivonne Walmer Uruguay/Brazil South America
23 Troy & Jennette Wickett Fiji/Solomon Islands Pacific
24 Our Missionaries in Sensitive Areas    
25 Dwayne & Linda Abernathy Belize Central America & Caribbean
26 Gary & Sharon Abernathy Zambia  Africa
27 Randy & Carolyn Adams Regional Director Africa
28 Bob & Judy Addington New Zealand Pacific
29 Mark & Glenda Alphin Finland Europe & Middle East
30 Aaron & Tiffany Anderson Brazil South America