Missionary Prayer Calendar


MARCH

NAME

FIELD OF APPOINTMENT

REGION

1
Terry & Cheryl Riddick Cameroon; Africa Impact Team Africa
2 Henry & Sharon Ritchie Windward Islands; French Guiana Central America & Caribbean
3 Paul & Stephanie Rivero Puerto Rico Central America & Caribbean
4 Jim & Latitia Robertson Philippine Islands Pacific
5 Charles & Stacey Robinette International Evangelist; Austria; Germany; Switzerland; Liechtenstein Europe & Middle East
6 Oscar & Erin Rodrigues Portugal Europe & Middle East
7 Daniel & Monica Rushing South Korea Asia
8 Amy Sawyer Belize Central America & Caribbean
9 Mitch & Jutta Sayers Germany Europe & Middle East
10 Brad & Lycia Schreckhise Dominican Republic Central America & Caribbean
11 David & Yonda Schwarz Regional Director Central America & Caribbean
12 Allan & Georgene Shalm Pakistan/Malaysia Asia
13 Lynden & Kathy Shalm Regional Director Asia
14 Steve & Kari Shirley Dominican Republic; Leeward Islands Central America & Caribbean
15 Monte & Dianne Showalter International Evangelism Europe & Middle East
16 Mark & Robin Shutes Belarus; Baltic Republics Europe & Middle East
17 Nick & Pam Sisco Ghana Africa
18 Howard & Vonda Smith  Spain Europe & Middle East
19 Steve & Cheri Smith Guyana Central America & Caribbean
20 Richard & Pamela Smoak Tanzania; Burundi Africa
21 Mike & Miriam Sponsler Argentina South America
22 Mark & Mariann Starin Middle East Europe & Middle East
23 Jonathan & Maria Strickland Ireland Europe & Middle East
24 Sim & Judy Strickland Greece; Armenia; Macedonia Europe & Middle East
25 Craig & Lyna Sully Senegal; French West Africa Africa
26 Stephan & Debra Summers Cyprus Europe & Middle East
27 Brad & Regina Thompson GATS/Guatemala Central America & Caribbean
28 Steven & Jean Tir Slovakia; Serbia  Europe & Middle East
29 Phil & Twyla Tolstad Uganda Africa
30 Nathanael & Ingunn Turner Estonia Europe & Middle East
31 Mike & Dianna Tuttle Regional Director Europe & Middle East
    

APRIL 

NAME

FIELD OF APPOINTMENT

REGION

1 Dennis & Amy Uecker Latvia Europe & Middle East
2 Kevin & Crystal Wallace France Europe & Middle East
3 Michael & Ivonne Walmer Uruguay/Brazil South America
4 Troy & Jennette Wickett Fiji/Solomon Islands Pacific
5 Our Missionaries in Sensitive Areas    
6 Dwayne & Linda Abernathy Belize Central America & Caribbean
7 Gary & Sharon Abernathy Zambia  Africa
8 Randy & Carolyn Adams Regional Director Africa
9 Bob & Judy Addington New Zealand Pacific
10 Mark & Glenda Alphin Finland Europe & Middle East
11 Aaron & Tiffany Anderson Brazil South America
12 Trecina Anderson Portugal Europe & Middle East
13 Dan & Debbie Barkley Chile South America
14 James & Mary Catherine Beek United Kingdom/Channel Islands Europe & Middle East
15 John & Susan Beek United Kingdom Europe & Middle East
16 Michael & Danan Benson Central African Republic Africa
17 Joseph & Loretta Bir Paraguay South America
18 Joey & Cristina Bir Paraguay South America
19 J. R. & Janet Black Bahamas; Bermuda; ABC Islands Central America & Caribbean
20 Logan & Hannah Blackmon Guinea Africa
21 Brandon & Mollie Borders New Zealand Pacific
22 Marcus & Renee Brainos France Europe & Middle East
23 Ron & Terry Brian Haiti Central America & Caribbean
24 Paul & Darla Brochu France Europe & Middle East
25 Matthew & Angie Buckland Czech Republic Europe & Middle East
26 Roger & Becky Buckland Regional Director Pacific
27 Ken & Kay Burgess Spain Europe & Middle East
28 Lonnie James & Damarys Burton Venezuela South America
29 Lonnie Ray & Gail Burton  Venezuela South America
30 Dean & Laureen Byfield France Europe & Middle East
    

MAY

NAME

FIELD OF APPOINTMENT

REGION

1 Allan & Carla Calhoun The Netherlands Europe & Middle East
2 Luke & Samantha Campbell Costa Rica Central America & Caribbean
3 Colleen Carter Ghana; Regional Teaching Ministry Africa
4 Richard & Andrea Carver Papua New Guinea Pacific
5 Filippo & Brenda Ciulla Belgium; Luxembourg Europe & Middle East
6 Les & Laura Clevenger Japan Asia
7 Jack & Michiko Coolbaugh Thailand Asia
8 Joe & Fanny Cooney Republic of Ireland Europe & Middle East
9 Ken & Isabel Cooper Brazil South America
10 James & Elizabeth Corbin Bangladesh; India Asia
11 Darry & Kathy Crossley Regional Director South America
12 Jim & Karen Crumpacker Kenya Africa
13 Robert & Lisbeth Dame Bolivia South America
14 Larry & Elizabeth Decker Costa Rica Central America & Caribbean
15 Daniel & Tabitha DeTemple Republic of Georgia Europe & Middle East
16 David & Kelley Dibble Micronesia; Regional Evangelist Pacific
17 David & Angela Doan Japan; Vietnam Asia
18 Eugene & Sherri Dominguez Regional Evangelist (SAM & CAC) South America
19 Steven & Danita Drost Mexico Central America & Caribbean
20 Jeremy & Khrista Favors Luxembourg Europe & Middle East
21 Jonathan & Jenny Follmer Sweden Europe & Middle East
22 Robert & Gayle Frizzell Asia Asia
23 Chris & Penny Gibbs Malawi Africa
24 Peter & Robyn Gration Vanuatu Pacific
25 Patrick & Jean Groves Kenya; Sudan; South Sudan Africa
26 John & Vonda Guidry Colombia South America
27 Scott & Linda Guinn Mexico; Cuba Central America & Caribbean
28 Amber Hackenbruch Switzerland Europe & Middle East
29 Radovan & Tanya Hajduk Croatia; Slovenia Europe & Middle East
30 Nathan & Tanya Harrod Spain Europe & Middle East
31 Luke & Larissa Havens Latvia Europe & Middle East
    

JUNE  

NAME

FIELD OF APPOINTMENT

REGION

1 Shane & Dena Hayes Chile South America
2 John & Sherri Hemus United Kingdom Europe & Middle East
3 Ed & Naomi Hosmer Japan Asia
4 Nathan & Halley Hulsman Switzerland Europe & Middle East
5 Keith & Beth Ikerd Namibia Africa
6 Lynne Jewett Guatemala Central America & Caribbean
7 Louis & Martha Johnson Ethiopia; Rwanda Africa
8 Robert & Jerolyn Kelley United Kingdom; Ireland; Channel Islands Europe & Middle East
9 Eddy & Della Mae Kennedy New Caledonia Pacific
10 E. J. Kim South Korea; China Asia
11 Harold & Helen Kinney Faith Promise Ministries   
12 David & Alice Kline Lesotho Africa
13 Gary & Kristi Landaw Puerto Rico; Trinidad & Tobago Central America & Caribbean
14 Joseph & Cassandra Landaw Trinidad & Tobago Central America & Caribbean
15 Jayson & Nellie Long Nicaragua Central America & Caribbean
16 Mike & Lisa Long Zimbabwe Africa
17 Richard & Jean Lucas Japan; Military District Asia
18 James & Stacy Marse Bolivia South America
19 Fonzell & Vanencia Marsh Asia Military Ministries; Japan Asia
20 Raymond & Iryna Mason The Southern Caucasus Europe & Middle East
21 Prince & Suzana Mathiasz Sri Lanka; India Asia
22 Terry & Cindy McFarland Republic of Ireland Europe & Middle East
23 Gerry & Darla McLean Nigeria Africa
24 Stephen Merritt New Zealand Pacific
25 Joshua & Christene Moreno Greece   Europe & Middle East
26 Robert & Sheri Moses Russia Europe & Middle East
27 Ray & Judi Nicholls Poland; Belarus; Ukraine Europe & Middle East
28 Stephen & Yvonne Nix Nicaragua Central America & Caribbean
29 John & Anne Nowacki France, Monaco Europe & Middle East
30 Stephen & Lynnette O'Donnell Hong Kong; China Asia