Missionary Prayer Calendar

    

MARCH

NAME FIELD OF APPOINTMENT REGION
1 Bobby & Tanya Lewis Germany Europe & Middle East
2 Jayson & Nellie Long Nicaragua Central America & Caribbean
3 Mike & Lisa Long Zimbabwe Africa
4 Richard & Jean Lucas Japan; Military District - Asia Asia
5 James & Stacy Marse Bolivia South America
6 Fonzell & Vanencia Marsh Asia Military Ministries; Japan Asia
7 Prince & Suzana Mathiasz Sri Lanka; India Asia
8 Terry & Cindy McFarland Republic of Ireland Europe & Middle East
9 Gerry & Darla McLean Nigeria Africa
10 Stephen Merritt New Zealand Pacific
11 Joshua & Christene Moreno Greece   Europe & Middle East
12 Robert & Sheri Moses Russia Europe & Middle East
13 Ray & Judi Nicholls
Poland; Belarus; Ukraine
Europe & Middle East
14 Stephen & Yvonne Nix Nicaragua Central America & Caribbean
15 John & Anne Nowacki France; Monaco Europe & Middle East
16 Stephen & Lynnette O'Donnell Hong Kong; China Asia
17 James & Harmony Pace Austria Europe & Middle East
18 Jacob & Mandy Palma Uruguay South America
19 Jonathan & Monica Parker eSwatini Africa
20 Kirby & Mary Parker Malta; North Africa (Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Libya) Europe & Middle East
21 Daniel & Christine Patterson Romania  Europe & Middle East
22 Mike & Jill Patterson Romania; Bulgaria; Hungary Europe & Middle East
23 Steve & Yvette Phelps Nigeria Africa
24 Jim & Linda Poitras Director of Education/Short-Term Missions World Headquarters
25 Chris & Paula Richardson Madagascar Africa
26 Leonard & Ping-Lan Richardson Taiwan Asia
27 Randall & Theresa Richardson Mauritius; Reunion; Seychelles Africa
28 Rusty & Adriane Riddick Sierra Leone Africa
29 Terry & Cheryl Riddick Cameroon Africa
30 Henry & Sharon Ritchie Windward Islands; French Guiana Central America & Caribbean
31 Paul & Stephanie Rivero Puerto Rico Central America & Caribbean
    
APRIL  NAME FIELD OF APPOINTMENT REGION
1 Jim & Latitia Robertson Philippine Islands Pacific
2 Charles & Stacey Robinette International Evangelist; Germany;Austria; Liechtenstein; Switzerland Europe & Middle East
3 Oscar & Erin Rodrigues Portugal Europe & Middle East
4 Daniel & Monica Rushing South Korea Asia
5 Amy Sawyer Belize Central America & Caribbean
6 Brad & Lycia Schreckhise Dominican Republic Central America & Caribbean
7 David & Yonda Schwarz Regional Director Central America/Caribbean & South America
8 Allan & Georgene Shalm Pakistan/Malaysia Asia
9 Lynden & Kathy Shalm Regional Director Asia
10 Steve & Kari Shirley Dominican Republic; Leeward Islands Central America & Caribbean
11 Monte & Dianne Showalter International Evangelism Europe & Middle East
12 Mark & Robin Shutes Belarus; Baltic Republics Europe & Middle East
13 Nick & Pam Sisco Ghana Africa
14 Scotty & Krista Slaydon Global Missions Secretary World Headquarters
15 Howard & Vonda Smith  Spain Europe & Middle East
16 Steve & Cheri Smith Guyana Central America & Caribbean
17 Richard & Pamela Smoak Tanzania; Burundi Africa
18 Mike & Miriam Sponsler Argentina South America
19 Mark & Mariann Starin Middle East Europe & Middle East
20 Jonathan & Maria Strickland Ireland Europe & Middle East
21 Sim & Judy Strickland Greece; Armenia; Macedonia Europe & Middle East
22 Craig & Lyna Sully Senegal; French West Africa Africa
23 Stephan & Debra Summers Cyprus Europe & Middle East
24 Brad & Regina Thompson GATS/Guatemala Central America & Caribbean
25 Steven & Jean Tir Slovakia; Serbia  Europe & Middle East
26 Phil & Twyla Tolstad Uganda Africa
27 Nathanael & Ingunn Turner Estonia Europe & Middle East
28 Mike & Dianna Tuttle Regional Director Europe & Middle East
29 Dennis & Amy Uecker Latvia Europe & Middle East
30 Kevin & Crystal Wallace France Europe & Middle East
    
MAY NAME FIELD OF APPOINTMENT REGION
1 Michael & Ivonne Walmer Uruguay/Brazil South America
2 Troy & Jennette Wickett Fiji/Solomon Islands Pacific
3 Our Missionaries in Sensitive Areas    
5 Bryan & Barbara Abernathy Director of Promotion World Headquarters
6 Dwayne & Linda Abernathy Belize Central America & Caribbean
7 Gary & Sharon Abernathy Zambia  Africa
8 Randy & Carolyn Adams Regional Director Africa
9 Mark & Glenda Alphin Finland Europe & Middle East
10 Aaron & Tiffany Anderson Brazil South America
11 Trecina Anderson Portugal Europe & Middle East
12 Dan & Debbie Barkley Chile South America
13 James & Mary Catherine Beek United Kingdom/Channel Islands Europe & Middle East
14 John & Susan Beek United Kingdom Europe & Middle East
15 Michael & Danan Benson Benin/Central African Republic Africa
16 Joseph & Loretta Bir Paraguay/Peru South America
17 Joey & Cristina Bir Chile South America
18 J. R. & Janet Black Bahamas; Bermuda; ABC Islands Central America & Caribbean
19 Logan & Hannah Blackmon Guinea Africa
20 Brandon & Mollie Borders New Zealand Pacific
21 Marcus & Renee Brainos France Europe & Middle East
22 Ron & Terry Brian Haiti Central America & Caribbean
23 Paul & Darla Brochu France Europe & Middle East
24 Matthew & Angie Buckland Czech Republic Europe & Middle East
25 Roger & Becky Buckland Regional Director Pacific
26 Ken & Kay Burgess Spain Europe & Middle East
27 Lonnie James & Damarys Burton Venezuela South America
28 Lonnie Ray & Gail Burton  Venezuela South America
29 Dean & Laureen Byfield France Europe & Middle East
30 Allan & Carla Calhoun The Netherlands Europe & Middle East
31 Luke & Samantha Campbell Costa Rica Central America & Caribbean
    
JUNE   NAME FIELD OF APPOINTMENT REGION
1 Colleen Carter Ghana; Regional Teaching Ministry Africa
2 Les & Laura Clevenger Japan Asia
3 Jack & Michiko Coolbaugh Thailand Asia
4 Joe & Fanny Cooney Ireland Europe & Middle East
5 Ken & Isabel Cooper Brazil South America
6 James & Elizabeth Corbin Bangladesh; India Asia
7 Robert & Lisbeth Dame Bolivia South America
8 Elizabeth Decker Costa Rica Central America & Caribbean
9 Daniel & Tabitha DeTemple Republic of Georgia Europe & Middle East
10 David & Kelley Dibble Micronesia; Regional Evangelists-PAC Region Pacific
11 David & Angela Doan Japan; Vietnam Asia
12 Eugene & Sherri Dominguez Regional Evangelist (Central America/Caribbean/South America) South America
13 Steven & Danita Drost Mexico Central America & Caribbean
14 Jeremy & Khrista Favors Luxembourg Europe & Middle East
15 Jonathan & Jenny Follmer Sweden Europe & Middle East
16 Robert & Gayle Frizzell Asia Asia
17 Chris & Penny Gibbs Malawi Africa
18 Peter & Robyn Gration Vanuatu Pacific
19 Patrick & Jean Groves Kenya; Sudan; South Sudan Africa
20 John & Vonda Guidry Colombia South America
21 Scott & Linda Guinn Inter-Regional Evangelist (CAC-SAM); Mexico; Cuba Central America & Caribbean
22 Amber Hackenbruch Switzerland Europe & Middle East
23 Radovan & Tanya Hajduk Croatia; Slovenia Europe & Middle East
24 Nathan & Tanya Harrod Spain Europe & Middle East
25 Luke & Larissa Havens Latvia Europe & Middle East
26 John & Sherri Hemus United Kingdom Europe & Middle East
27 Ed & Naomi Hosmer Japan Asia
28 Bruce & Diane Howell General Director of Global Missions World Headquarters
29 Nathan & Halley Hulsman Switzerland Europe & Middle East
30 Keith & Beth Ikerd Namibia Africa